- Home
- Contact Us
- Athlete Representatives
- Governance of USA Swimming
- Responsibilities of Club and Zone Representatives
- Athlete Leadership Summit
- Mental Health Resources
- PenPal Program
- Documents
Athlete Representatives
Our Athlete Representatives are enthusiastic about swimming and are willing to help better the sport by working with other athletes, officials, coaches, volunteers and others involved with the sport. They will be working on the “dry side” of swimming, serving both their Zone and on a committee within Pacific Swimming. If you are interested in being an athlete representative, click here for more information and the application.
Zone 1 North
Steph Anderson - PASA-DKS (Jr. Athlete Rep), JrAthleteRep@pacswim.org
Zach Silverman - LAMV (co-Zone 1N Rep), z1nAthleteRep@pacswim.org
Paige Griffis - PASA LAGCC (co-Zone 1N Rep), z1nAthleteRep@pacswim.org
Andrew Koika - BAC
Janak Bhuta - BSC
Gunner Hopkins - DACA
Heidi Chen - LO
Cadence Wong - LO
Allison Liu - PASA DZ Swim
Alisa Huang - PASA RINC
Max Farnham - SUNN
Orion Phan - SUNN
Zone 1 South
Joyce Lee - LGSC (Zone 1S Rep), z1sAthleteRep@pacswim.org
Marissa Carvajal - BAY
Emma Little - LGSC
Alyssa Cutforth - LGSC
Amy Chen - MAC
Kelsey Dodge - MBSC
Aria Pon - QSS
Emily Brown - SBA
Violet Rutter - SCSC
Calvin Ciciarelli - TIDE
Samuel Ciciarelli - TIDE
Alex Labiaga - TIDE
Zone 2
Lily Struempf - OAPB (Sr. Athlete Rep), SrAthleteRep@pacswim.org
Saveta Holunga - TRIV (Zone 2 Rep), z2AthleteRep@pacswim.org
Ashley Dangol - AAA
Chetan Raghavan - AAA
Sydney Thompson - ALGA
Oakley Briskman - ALGA
Alana Silva - BSW
Petros Lewis - BSW
Morgan Nelson - BSW
Brookelyn Helmick - BSW
Justin Ely - CDST
Malia Offenberg - CROW
Amit Kannan - DA
Charlie Mueller - LAC
Maddie Blackwell - OAPB
Lily Yung - OAPB
Atlas Metin - OAPB
Katelyn Lu - OAPB
Brooke Bennett - PLS
Josephine Oesterer - PST
Tyler Dacanay - PST
Evan Byun - PST
Kopal Tare - RA
Dominick Wonosaputra - RHAC
Gabriel Cueva - TERA
Daniel Lewis - TERA
Aden Li - TERA
Mason Wendler - TERA
Abigail Keller - TERA
Donna Talmadge - TERA
Sophia Pinkham - TIGR
Zackary Caufield - TRIV
Jack True - TRIV
Kyle Kengla - WCAB
Amira Dang - WCAB
Monica Warren - WCAB
Zone 3
Joseph Harris - SRN (Zone 3 Rep), z3AthleteRep@pacswim.org
Andrew Trieu - HSC
Naomi Trepiak - HSC
Jessica Kraemer - MCSD
Alexander Ries - MCSD
Henry Manning - NBA
Juli Klieman - NVST
Antonio Bazan - NVST
Hailey Sotelo - PRNA
Patricia Lai - RAYS
Samantha Ng - RAYS
Scott Dang - RAYS
Yixuan Wang - RAYS
Lexi Gardner - SRN
Jessie Hu - SRN
Iris Seligson - SSS
Ellie Burkhardt - TOC
Kate Corbett - UD
Alexandra Grant - VJO
Zone 4
Isabella Pflieger - RENO (Zone 4 Rep), z4AthleteRep@pacswim.org
Gracie Goss - DDST
Amelia Grieve - LAKE
Ryan Motta - LAKE
Katarina Klatt - NNA
Jake Cruz - NNA
Pulin Muangsiri - NNA
Kalia Ream - RENO